PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Oklahoma City, OK · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bathroom

Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast

The whole case for Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast is one room name: the Signature Room with Jacuzzi. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.

8 photos ·from $178/night ·#7 of 27 in Oklahoma City ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Signature Room with Jacuzzi
jacuzzi in the bathroom top end in Oklahoma City Vibe Check 76 View deal ↗
Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast: the Signature Room with Jacuzzi in Oklahoma City, OK 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Warm
Aura: warm. a bathroom tub, closed door and deep water; warm water, low stakes.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Signature Room with Jacuzzi). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

It runs from $178 a night, top end for Oklahoma City.

It prices at the top of Oklahoma City, so the tub has to earn the rate. On this record, it does.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Signature Room with Jacuzzi

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Signature Room with Jacuzzi, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $178 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast sits on price in Oklahoma City

From $178/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$78 medianMedian starting rate across 27 priced in-room stays in Oklahoma City.
$43 – $178The full range of priced in-room stays in Oklahoma City.
The top end26 of the 27 priced stays in Oklahoma City start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Oklahoma City list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast

Oklahoma City · 27 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $178/night

The facts on file

Address3108 E Hefner Rd, Oklahoma City, OK Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bathroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bathroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Signature Room with Jacuzzi at Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast in Oklahoma City, OK. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast in Oklahoma City, the room that guarantees it is the Signature Room with Jacuzzi.

How much does Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast cost per night?

Indicative rates at Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast in Oklahoma City, OK start at $178 a night, which is the top end of Oklahoma City: 27 priced in-room stays there run $43 to $178, median $78. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast in Oklahoma City is here for the jacuzzi in the bathroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Wangshi Palace Bed & Breakfast

Oklahoma City · 27 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $178/night