PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Oklahoma City, OK · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown

The whole case for Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown is one room name: the King Studio Suite with Whirlpool. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.

8 photos ·from $114/night ·#6 of 27 in Oklahoma City ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room King Studio Suite with Whirlpool
jacuzzi in the bedroom upper end in Oklahoma City Vibe Check 73 View deal ↗
Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown: the King Studio Suite with Whirlpool in Oklahoma City, OK 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. the King Studio Suite with Whirlpool; warm water, low stakes.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (King Studio Suite with Whirlpool). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

It runs from $114 a night, upper end for Oklahoma City.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
King Studio Suite with Whirlpool

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Studio Suite with Whirlpool, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $114 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown sits on price in Oklahoma City

From $114/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$78 medianMedian starting rate across 27 priced in-room stays in Oklahoma City.
$43 – $178The full range of priced in-room stays in Oklahoma City.
The upper end22 of the 27 priced stays in Oklahoma City start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Oklahoma City list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown

Oklahoma City · 27 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $114/night

The facts on file

Address300 East Sheridan, Oklahoma City, OK Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the King Studio Suite with Whirlpool at Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown in Oklahoma City, OK. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown in Oklahoma City, the room that guarantees it is the King Studio Suite with Whirlpool.

How much does Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown cost per night?

Indicative rates at Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown in Oklahoma City, OK start at $114 a night, which is the upper end of Oklahoma City: 27 priced in-room stays there run $43 to $178, median $78. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown in Oklahoma City is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Hampton Inn & Suites Oklahoma City-Bricktown

Oklahoma City · 27 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $114/night