PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Palm Springs, CA · Hotel with outdoor hot tub

Yara Hotel

Yara Hotel is the below the median play in Palm Springs: from $143 a night, against a Palm Springs median of $150 across 14 priced stays.

7 photos ·from $143/night ·#5 of 14 in Palm Springs ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room King Suite with outdoor hot tub
outdoor hot tub below the median in Palm Springs Vibe Check 69 View deal ↗
Yara Hotel: the King Suite with outdoor hot tub in Palm Springs, CA 7 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. the King Suite with outdoor hot tub; warm water, low stakes.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (King Suite with outdoor hot tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

Book the King Suite with outdoor hot tub.

The tub is outdoors, on the room’s own terrace or patio, private to the room.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
King Suite with outdoor hot tub

The tub is outdoors, on the room’s own terrace or patio, private to the room.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Suite with outdoor hot tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $143 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Yara Hotel sits on price in Palm Springs

From $143/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$150 medianMedian starting rate across 14 priced in-room stays in Palm Springs.
$89 – $260The full range of priced in-room stays in Palm Springs.
The below the median6 of the 14 priced stays in Palm Springs start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Palm Springs list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Yara Hotel

Palm Springs · 14 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $143/night

The facts on file

Address221 East Sonora Road, Palm Springs, CA Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, outdoor hot tub
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi on balcony

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Yara Hotel has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the King Suite with outdoor hot tub at Yara Hotel in Palm Springs, CA. That is the room name our record ties to the outdoor hot tub. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Yara Hotel, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Outdoor hot tub. The tub is outdoors, on the room’s own terrace or patio, private to the room. At Yara Hotel in Palm Springs, the room that guarantees it is the King Suite with outdoor hot tub.

How much does Yara Hotel cost per night?

Indicative rates at Yara Hotel in Palm Springs, CA start at $143 a night, which is the below the median of Palm Springs: 14 priced in-room stays there run $89 to $260, median $150. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Yara Hotel have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Yara Hotel in Palm Springs is here for the outdoor hot tub alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Yara Hotel carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Yara Hotel

Palm Springs · 14 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $143/night