PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Kill Devil Hills, NC · Hotel with in-room jetted tub

Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills

A recent guest said it plainly: “Private jacuzzi with excellent customer service” That is the soak Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills is selling.

6 photos ·from $117/night ·#3 of 4 in Kill Devil Hills ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Penthouse Suite
in-room jetted tub value end in Kill Devil Hills Vibe Check 79 View deal ↗
Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills: the Penthouse Suite in Kill Devil Hills, NC 6 photos
The Vibe Check, Warm
Aura: warm. Easygoing, wallet-friendly soak.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: guest score 7.6/10 · 1,260 reviews · named tub room on file (Penthouse Suite). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

Book the Penthouse Suite to get it.

The wider record agrees: a 7.6/10 guest score across 1,260 reviews.

From $117 a night.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Penthouse Suite

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Penthouse Suite, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $117 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills sits on price in Kill Devil Hills

From $117/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$125 medianMedian starting rate across 4 priced in-room stays in Kill Devil Hills.
$117 – $191The full range of priced in-room stays in Kill Devil Hills.
The value end0 of the 4 priced stays in Kill Devil Hills start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Kill Devil Hills list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills

Kill Devil Hills · 4 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $117/night

The facts on file

Address107 S Virginia Dare Trail, Kill Devil Hills, NC Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, in-room jetted tub
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

SpaFree parkingFree High Speed Internet (WiFi)Fitness Center with Gym / Workout RoomPoolFree breakfastBeachKids stay freeParkingWifiOutdoor poolBreakfast availableBreakfast buffetNon-smoking hotel24-hour front deskLaundry serviceSelf-serve laundryAir conditioningHousekeepingPrivate balconySeating areaCoffee / tea makerMicrowaveFlatscreen TVHair dryerSofaIronWake-up service / alarm clockRefrigeratorOcean viewNon-smoking roomsSuites
“Private jacuzzi with excellent customer service”, a recent guest

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Penthouse Suite at Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills in Kill Devil Hills, NC. That is the room name our record ties to the in-room jetted tub. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

How much does Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills cost per night?

Indicative rates at Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills in Kill Devil Hills, NC start at $117 a night, which is the value end of Kill Devil Hills: 4 priced in-room stays there run $117 to $191, median $125. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

What do guests rate Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills?

A 7.6/10 guest score across 1,260 reviews at Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills in Kill Devil Hills. Our Vibe Check scores it 79 out of 100 (Warm), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.

Does Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills have a pool as well as the tub?

Yes. Beyond the in-room jetted tub, the record for Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills in Kill Devil Hills lists an outdoor pool. The tub is the reason this stay is on PoolsideStays; the pool is the bonus.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Wingate by Wyndham Kill Devil Hills

Kill Devil Hills · 4 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $117/night