Weber’s Boutique Hotel
The whole case for Weber’s Boutique Hotel is one room name: the Poolside Spa Suite. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.
7 photos The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.
It runs from $125 a night, upper end for Ann Arbor.
No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.
The tub room, ask for it by name
The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Poolside Spa Suite, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Weber’s Boutique Hotel sits on price in Ann Arbor
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Ann Arbor list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Weber’s Boutique Hotel
Ann Arbor · 10 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $125/night
The facts on file
On the record
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Weber’s Boutique Hotel has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the Poolside Spa Suite at Weber’s Boutique Hotel in Ann Arbor, MI. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
Where is the tub at Weber’s Boutique Hotel, in the bedroom or the bathroom?
Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At Weber’s Boutique Hotel in Ann Arbor, the room that guarantees it is the Poolside Spa Suite.
How much does Weber’s Boutique Hotel cost per night?
Indicative rates at Weber’s Boutique Hotel in Ann Arbor, MI start at $125 a night, which is the upper end of Ann Arbor: 10 priced in-room stays there run $81 to $132, median $109. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
Does Weber’s Boutique Hotel have a pool as well as the tub?
No pool is on this record. Weber’s Boutique Hotel in Ann Arbor is here for the jacuzzi in the bathroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.
More in-room soaks in Ann Arbor
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Weber’s Boutique Hotel carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Weber’s Boutique Hotel
Ann Arbor · 10 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $125/night