PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Avenel, NJ · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge

At Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge the tub is in the bedroom, and that placement is the point.

5 photos ·from $91/night ·#5 of 5 in Avenel ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub
jacuzzi in the bedroom value end in Avenel Vibe Check 69 View deal ↗
Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge: the Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub in Avenel, NJ 5 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. a bedroom tub, soak-as-centerpiece; a cheap date with expensive water.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

The room that guarantees it: the Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub.

From $91 a night.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $91 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge sits on price in Avenel

From $91/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$119 medianMedian starting rate across 5 priced in-room stays in Avenel.
$91 – $130The full range of priced in-room stays in Avenel.
The value end0 of the 5 priced stays in Avenel start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Avenel list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge

Avenel · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $91/night

The facts on file

Address969 US 1, Avenel, NJ Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub at Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge in Avenel, NJ. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge in Avenel, the room that guarantees it is the Queen Studio Suite with Jetted Tub.

How much does Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge cost per night?

Indicative rates at Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge in Avenel, NJ start at $91 a night, which is the value end of Avenel: 5 priced in-room stays there run $91 to $130, median $119. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge in Avenel is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Travelodge by Wyndham Avenel Woodbridge

Avenel · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $91/night