Thorp House Inn & Cottages
The whole case for Thorp House Inn & Cottages is one room name: the Room with Jetted tub. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.
7 photos The hot tub is private to the stay, outside or on the deck, not shared with other guests.
It runs from $130 a night, mid-market for Fish Creek.
No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.
The tub room, ask for it by name
The hot tub is private to the stay, outside or on the deck, not shared with other guests.
This room is flagged in our data as a true two-person soak, length and width for two adults, not a one-person tub with ambitions.
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Room with Jetted tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Thorp House Inn & Cottages sits on price in Fish Creek
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Fish Creek list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Thorp House Inn & Cottages
Fish Creek · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $130/night
The facts on file
On the record
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Thorp House Inn & Cottages has the hot tub?
Book the Room with Jetted tub at Thorp House Inn & Cottages in Fish Creek, WI. That is the room name our record ties to the private hot tub. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
How much does Thorp House Inn & Cottages cost per night?
Indicative rates at Thorp House Inn & Cottages in Fish Creek, WI start at $130 a night, which is the mid-market of Fish Creek: 5 priced in-room stays there run $84 to $184, median $125. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
Does Thorp House Inn & Cottages have a pool as well as the tub?
No pool is on this record. Thorp House Inn & Cottages in Fish Creek is here for the private hot tub alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.
More in-room soaks in Fish Creek
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Thorp House Inn & Cottages carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Thorp House Inn & Cottages
Fish Creek · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $130/night