PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Newberg, OR · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bathroom

The Setting Inn Willamette Valley

A recent guest said it plainly: “Private seating area outside with adirondack chairs was perfect for relaxing.” That is the soak The Setting Inn Willamette Valley is selling.

6 photos ·from $388/night ·#1 of 2 in Newberg ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room King Room with Spa Bath
jacuzzi in the bathroom top end in Oregon Vibe Check 93 View deal ↗
The Setting Inn Willamette Valley: the King Room with Spa Bath in Newberg, OR 6 photos
The Vibe Check, Immaculate
Aura: immaculate. Quiet-luxury soak, tub built for two.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: guest score 9.6/10 · 325 reviews · named tub room on file (King Room with Spa Bath). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

Book the King Room with Spa Bath to get it.

The wider record agrees: a 9.6/10 guest score across 325 reviews.

From $388 a night.

It prices at the top of Oregon, so the tub has to earn the rate. On this record, it does.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
King Room with Spa Bath

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Room with Spa Bath, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $388 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where The Setting Inn Willamette Valley sits on price in Oregon

From $388/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$137 medianMedian starting rate across 161 priced in-room stays in Oregon.
$60 – $1379The full range of priced in-room stays in Oregon.
The top end146 of the 161 priced stays in Oregon start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Oregon list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for The Setting Inn Willamette Valley

Newberg · 2 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $388/night

The facts on file

Address20300 NE Highway 240, Newberg, OR Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bathroom
Check-in / out4 PM · 12 PM
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Free parkingFree High Speed Internet (WiFi)Fitness Center with Gym / Workout RoomFree breakfastHikingBoard games / puzzlesBBQ facilitiesGift shopElectric vehicle charging stationSecured parkingWifiComplimentary Instant CoffeeComplimentary teaSpecial diet menusNon-smoking hotelOutdoor fireplaceOutdoor furniturePicnic areaShared lounge / TV areaSun terraceFirst aid kitUmbrellaBathrobesAir conditioningDeskPrivate balconySafeCoffee / tea makerCable / satellite TVWalk-in showerSeating areaWardrobe / closetBottled waterIronLaptop safePrivate bathroomsTile / marble floorWake-up service / alarm clockRefrigeratorElectric kettleFlatscreen TVBath / showerComplimentary toiletriesHair dryerMountain viewNon-smoking roomsSuites
“Private seating area outside with adirondack chairs was perfect for relaxing.”, a recent guest

Questions, answered straight

Which room at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the King Room with Spa Bath at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley in Newberg, OR. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At The Setting Inn Willamette Valley in Newberg, the room that guarantees it is the King Room with Spa Bath.

How much does The Setting Inn Willamette Valley cost per night?

Indicative rates at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley in Newberg, OR start at $388 a night, which is the top end of Oregon: 161 priced in-room stays there run $60 to $1379, median $137. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

What do guests rate The Setting Inn Willamette Valley?

A 9.6/10 guest score across 325 reviews at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley in Newberg. Our Vibe Check scores it 93 out of 100 (Immaculate), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.

Does The Setting Inn Willamette Valley have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. The Setting Inn Willamette Valley in Newberg is here for the jacuzzi in the bathroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

When are check-in and check-out at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley?

At The Setting Inn Willamette Valley in Newberg, check-in is 4 PM and check-out 12 PM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because The Setting Inn Willamette Valley carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at The Setting Inn Willamette Valley

Newberg · 2 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $388/night