PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Bellingham, WA · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton

The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton lists on room evidence: the One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub is named in the record, with the tub in the bedroom.

8 photos ·from $293/night ·#2 of 2 in Bellingham ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub
jacuzzi in the bedroom top end in Washington Vibe Check 76 View deal ↗
The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton: the One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub in Bellingham, WA 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Warm
Aura: warm. a bedroom tub, soak-as-centerpiece; no rough edges anywhere.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

It runs from $293 a night.

It prices at the top of Washington, so the tub has to earn the rate. On this record, it does.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $293 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton sits on price in Washington

From $293/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$127 medianMedian starting rate across 163 priced in-room stays in Washington.
$46 – $560The full range of priced in-room stays in Washington.
The top end152 of the 163 priced stays in Washington start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Washington list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton

Bellingham · 2 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $293/night

The facts on file

Address804 10th St, Bellingham, WA Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bathroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub at The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton in Bellingham, WA. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton in Bellingham, the room that guarantees it is the One-Bedroom Corner King Suite with Bay View and Spa Tub.

How much does The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton cost per night?

Indicative rates at The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton in Bellingham, WA start at $293 a night, which is the top end of Washington: 163 priced in-room stays there run $46 to $560, median $127. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton in Bellingham is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at The Chrysalis Inn & Spa Bellingham, Curio Collection by Hilton

Bellingham · 2 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $293/night