PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Bentonville, AR · Hotel with in-room jetted tub

Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville lists on room evidence: the Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub is named in the record, with the tub in the room.

6 photos ·from $69/night ·#3 of 5 in Bentonville ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub
in-room jetted tub value end in Bentonville Vibe Check 63 View deal ↗
Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville: the Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub in Bentonville, AR 6 photos
The Vibe Check, Mixed
Aura: mixed. private jacuzzi in the room; honest value, hot tub included.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

It runs from $69 a night.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $69 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville sits on price in Bentonville

From $69/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$105 medianMedian starting rate across 5 priced in-room stays in Bentonville.
$69 – $240The full range of priced in-room stays in Bentonville.
The value end0 of the 5 priced stays in Bentonville start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Bentonville list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

Bentonville · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $69/night

The facts on file

Address2301 SE Walton Blvd, Bentonville, AR Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, in-room jetted tub
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the room

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Studio Suite with 1 King Bed and Hot Tub at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville in Bentonville, AR. That is the room name our record ties to the in-room jetted tub. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

How much does Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville cost per night?

Indicative rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville in Bentonville, AR start at $69 a night, which is the value end of Bentonville: 5 priced in-room stays there run $69 to $240, median $105. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville in Bentonville is here for the in-room jetted tub alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

Bentonville · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $69/night