Redwood Lodge
Redwood Lodge is the mid-market play in Redwood Falls: from $108 a night, against a Minnesota median of $112 across 146 priced stays.
6 photos Book the Whirlpool King Kitchen Suite.
It holds a 7.8/10 guest score across 107 reviews.
The tub room, ask for it by name
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Whirlpool King Kitchen Suite, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Redwood Lodge sits on price in Minnesota
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Minnesota list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Redwood Lodge
Redwood Falls · 1 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $108/night
The facts on file
On the record
“Relaxing in the whirlpool after a day in the fields was a real treat.”, a recent guest
Soaking with kids, the safety rules
This stay is flagged family-friendly in our data, and the tub is in the room, so plan supervision around the room, not the brochure. The rules below are the public-health consensus, the same card we print on every family-flagged stay.
Rules: American Academy of Pediatrics / US CPSC consensus guidance.
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Redwood Lodge has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the Whirlpool King Kitchen Suite at Redwood Lodge in Redwood Falls, MN. That is the room name our record ties to the in-room jetted tub. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
How much does Redwood Lodge cost per night?
Indicative rates at Redwood Lodge in Redwood Falls, MN start at $108 a night, which is the mid-market of Minnesota: 146 priced in-room stays there run $55 to $660, median $112. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
What do guests rate Redwood Lodge?
A 7.8/10 guest score across 107 reviews at Redwood Lodge in Redwood Falls. Our Vibe Check scores it 78 out of 100 (Warm), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.
Does Redwood Lodge have a pool as well as the tub?
No pool is on this record. Redwood Lodge in Redwood Falls is here for the in-room jetted tub alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.
When are check-in and check-out at Redwood Lodge?
At Redwood Lodge in Redwood Falls, check-in is 3 PM and check-out 11 AM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Redwood Lodge carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Redwood Lodge
Redwood Falls · 1 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $108/night