PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Montgomery, AL · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd

Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd holds a 7.2/10 guest score across 126 reviews, which puts it at number 2 of 10 in-room stays we track in Montgomery.

8 photos ·from $90/night ·#2 of 10 in Montgomery ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Jacuzzi Suite
jacuzzi in the bedroom mid-market in Montgomery Vibe Check 74 View deal ↗
Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd: the Jacuzzi Suite in Montgomery, AL 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Warm
Aura: warm. Easygoing, wallet-friendly soak.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: guest score 7.2/10 · 126 reviews · named tub room on file (Jacuzzi Suite). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The room to ask for is the Jacuzzi Suite.

Rates start from $90 a night.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Jacuzzi Suite

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Jacuzzi Suite, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $90 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd sits on price in Montgomery

From $90/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$90 medianMedian starting rate across 10 priced in-room stays in Montgomery.
$72 – $159The full range of priced in-room stays in Montgomery.
The mid-market5 of the 10 priced stays in Montgomery start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Montgomery list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd

Montgomery · 10 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $90/night

The facts on file

Address5035 Carmichael Rd, Montgomery, AL Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Check-in / out2 PM · 11 AM
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Free parkingFree High Speed Internet (WiFi)Fitness Center with Gym / Workout RoomPoolFree breakfastPets Allowed ( Dog / Pet Friendly )Business Center with Internet AccessMeeting roomsParkingWifiBreakfast availableBreakfast buffetBaggage storageNon-smoking hotelSelf-serve laundryAir conditioningHousekeepingKitchenetteMicrowaveNon-smoking roomsFamily roomsSmoking rooms availablePrivate jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Soaking with kids, the safety rules

This stay is flagged family-friendly in our data, and the tub is in the bedroom, in the sleeping room itself, so plan supervision around the room, not the brochure. The rules below are the public-health consensus, the same card we print on every family-flagged stay.

Under 5: not in the hot tubThe consensus rule from the American Academy of Pediatrics and the US Consumer Product Safety Commission.
Ages 5 to 7: 98°F or coolerTurn the water down before kids get in. Adult soaking temperatures are too hot for small bodies.
About 5 minutes at a timeShort soaks with breaks between, and an adult in or beside the tub the whole time.
Heads never underNo dunking, no breath-holding games, in any tub, at any age.

Rules: American Academy of Pediatrics / US CPSC consensus guidance.

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Jacuzzi Suite at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd in Montgomery, AL. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd in Montgomery, the room that guarantees it is the Jacuzzi Suite.

How much does Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd cost per night?

Indicative rates at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd in Montgomery, AL start at $90 a night, which is the mid-market of Montgomery: 10 priced in-room stays there run $72 to $159, median $90. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

What do guests rate Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd?

A 7.2/10 guest score across 126 reviews at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd in Montgomery. Our Vibe Check scores it 74 out of 100 (Warm), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.

Does Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd in Montgomery is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

When are check-in and check-out at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd?

At Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd in Montgomery, check-in is 2 PM and check-out 11 AM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Quality Inn & Suites Montgomery East Carmichael Rd

Montgomery · 10 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $90/night