PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Osage Beach, MO · Hotel with in-room jetted tub

Osage Village Inn

Osage Village Inn holds a 7.2/10 guest score across 92 reviews, which puts it at number 2 of 2 in-room stays we track in Osage Beach.

4 photos ·from $50/night ·#2 of 2 in Osage Beach ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room King Jetted Tub Room
in-room jetted tub value end in Missouri Vibe Check 74 View deal ↗
Osage Village Inn: the King Jetted Tub Room in Osage Beach, MO 4 photos
The Vibe Check, Warm
Aura: warm. Easygoing, wallet-friendly soak.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: guest score 7.2/10 · 92 reviews · named tub room on file (King Jetted Tub Room). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The room to ask for is the King Jetted Tub Room.

Rates start from $50 a night.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
King Jetted Tub Room

The record also names this tub room: Two Full Beds Jetted Tub Room. Any of them puts the in-room jetted tub behind your own door; the primary above is the one our data ties most directly to the tub.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Jetted Tub Room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $50 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Osage Village Inn sits on price in Missouri

From $50/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$92 medianMedian starting rate across 139 priced in-room stays in Missouri.
$46 – $278The full range of priced in-room stays in Missouri.
The value end2 of the 139 priced stays in Missouri start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Missouri list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Osage Village Inn

Osage Beach · 2 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $50/night

The facts on file

Address4616 Osage Beach Pkwy, Osage Beach, MO Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, in-room jetted tub
Check-in / out3 PM · 11 AM
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Free parkingParkingFree High Speed Internet (WiFi)WifiPoolChildren Activities (Kid / Family Friendly)Air conditioningTelephoneClothes rackKitchenetteRefrigeratorFlatscreen TVNon-smoking roomsSuitesFamily roomsSmoking rooms available
“There was a jacuzzi built into our room, and it was nice to use.”, a recent guest

Soaking with kids, the safety rules

This stay is flagged family-friendly in our data, and the tub is in the room, so plan supervision around the room, not the brochure. The rules below are the public-health consensus, the same card we print on every family-flagged stay.

Under 5: not in the hot tubThe consensus rule from the American Academy of Pediatrics and the US Consumer Product Safety Commission.
Ages 5 to 7: 98°F or coolerTurn the water down before kids get in. Adult soaking temperatures are too hot for small bodies.
About 5 minutes at a timeShort soaks with breaks between, and an adult in or beside the tub the whole time.
Heads never underNo dunking, no breath-holding games, in any tub, at any age.

Rules: American Academy of Pediatrics / US CPSC consensus guidance.

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Osage Village Inn has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the King Jetted Tub Room at Osage Village Inn in Osage Beach, MO. That is the room name our record ties to the in-room jetted tub; the record also names Two Full Beds Jetted Tub Room. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

How much does Osage Village Inn cost per night?

Indicative rates at Osage Village Inn in Osage Beach, MO start at $50 a night, which is the value end of Missouri: 139 priced in-room stays there run $46 to $278, median $92. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

What do guests rate Osage Village Inn?

A 7.2/10 guest score across 92 reviews at Osage Village Inn in Osage Beach. Our Vibe Check scores it 74 out of 100 (Warm), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.

Does Osage Village Inn have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Osage Village Inn in Osage Beach is here for the in-room jetted tub alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

When are check-in and check-out at Osage Village Inn?

At Osage Village Inn in Osage Beach, check-in is 3 PM and check-out 11 AM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Osage Village Inn carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Osage Village Inn

Osage Beach · 2 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $50/night