PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Ocean City, MD · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites

Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites lists on room evidence: the Queen Room with Spa Bath is named in the record, with the tub in the bedroom.

7 photos ·from $87/night ·#12 of 17 in Ocean City ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Queen Room with Spa Bath
jacuzzi in the bedroom below the median in Ocean City Vibe Check 65 View deal ↗
Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites: the Queen Room with Spa Bath in Ocean City, MD 7 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. a bedroom tub, soak-as-centerpiece; the budget pick that still delivers.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Queen Room with Spa Bath). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

It runs from $87 a night.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Queen Room with Spa Bath

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Queen Room with Spa Bath, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $87 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites sits on price in Ocean City

From $87/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$90 medianMedian starting rate across 17 priced in-room stays in Ocean City.
$60 – $379The full range of priced in-room stays in Ocean City.
The below the median7 of the 17 priced stays in Ocean City start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Ocean City list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites

Ocean City · 17 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $87/night

The facts on file

Address101 1st St, Ocean City, MD Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Queen Room with Spa Bath at Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites in Ocean City, MD. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites in Ocean City, the room that guarantees it is the Queen Room with Spa Bath.

How much does Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites cost per night?

Indicative rates at Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites in Ocean City, MD start at $87 a night, which is the below the median of Ocean City: 17 priced in-room stays there run $60 to $379, median $90. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites in Ocean City is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites

Ocean City · 17 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $87/night