Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak
The whole case for Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak is one room name: the King Spa Bath Room. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.
5 photos It runs from $139 a night, upper end for Manitou Springs.
Behind the name: a 8.8/10 guest score across 586 reviews.
The tub room, ask for it by name
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Spa Bath Room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak sits on price in Manitou Springs
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Manitou Springs list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak
Manitou Springs · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $139/night
The facts on file
On the record
“The jacuzzi room is very relaxing after running the mountains all day.”, a recent guest
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the King Spa Bath Room at Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak in Manitou Springs, CO. That is the room name our record ties to the in-room jetted tub. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
How much does Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak cost per night?
Indicative rates at Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak in Manitou Springs, CO start at $139 a night, which is the upper end of Manitou Springs: 5 priced in-room stays there run $103 to $139, median $125. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
What do guests rate Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak?
A 8.8/10 guest score across 586 reviews at Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak in Manitou Springs. Our Vibe Check scores it 87 out of 100 (Serene), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.
Does Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak have a pool as well as the tub?
Yes. Beyond the in-room jetted tub, the record for Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak in Manitou Springs lists an indoor pool, a heated pool. The tub is the reason this stay is on PoolsideStays; the pool is the bonus.
More in-room soaks in Manitou Springs
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Magnuson Grand Pikes Peak
Manitou Springs · 5 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $139/night