Lithia Springs Resort
Lithia Springs Resort is the below the median play in Ashland: from $99 a night, against a Ashland median of $123 across 8 priced stays.
8 photos Book the Deluxe Bungalow with Spa tub.
The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.
No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.
The tub room, ask for it by name
The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Deluxe Bungalow with Spa tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Lithia Springs Resort sits on price in Ashland
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Ashland list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Lithia Springs Resort
Ashland · 8 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $99/night
The facts on file
On the record
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Lithia Springs Resort has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the Deluxe Bungalow with Spa tub at Lithia Springs Resort in Ashland, OR. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
Where is the tub at Lithia Springs Resort, in the bedroom or the bathroom?
Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Lithia Springs Resort in Ashland, the room that guarantees it is the Deluxe Bungalow with Spa tub.
How much does Lithia Springs Resort cost per night?
Indicative rates at Lithia Springs Resort in Ashland, OR start at $99 a night, which is the below the median of Ashland: 8 priced in-room stays there run $95 to $150, median $123. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
Does Lithia Springs Resort have a pool as well as the tub?
No pool is on this record. Lithia Springs Resort in Ashland is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.
More in-room soaks in Ashland
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Lithia Springs Resort carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Lithia Springs Resort
Ashland · 8 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $99/night