PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Rockwall, TX · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall

The whole case for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall is one room name: the Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.

8 photos ·from $90/night ·#1 of 1 in Rockwall ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub
jacuzzi in the bedroom mid-market in Texas Vibe Check 69 View deal ↗
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall: the Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub in Rockwall, TX 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. a $90 soak; no frills, no complaints about the water.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

It runs from $90 a night, mid-market for Texas.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $90 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall sits on price in Texas

From $90/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$87 medianMedian starting rate across 405 priced in-room stays in Texas.
$38 – $691The full range of priced in-room stays in Texas.
The mid-market214 of the 405 priced stays in Texas start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Texas list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall

Rockwall · 1 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $90/night

The facts on file

Address689 E Interstate 30, Rockwall, TX Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall in Rockwall, TX. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall in Rockwall, the room that guarantees it is the Room with 1 King Bed and Jetted Tub.

How much does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall cost per night?

Indicative rates at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall in Rockwall, TX start at $90 a night, which is the mid-market of Texas: 405 priced in-room stays there run $38 to $691, median $87. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall in Rockwall is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rockwall

Rockwall · 1 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $90/night