PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Madison, WI · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bathroom

Hilton Madison Monona Terrace

Hilton Madison Monona Terrace is the upper end play in Madison: from $135 a night, against a Madison median of $105 across 19 priced stays.

8 photos ·from $135/night ·#12 of 19 in Madison ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room King Room with Spa Bath
jacuzzi in the bathroom upper end in Madison Vibe Check 69 View deal ↗
Hilton Madison Monona Terrace: the King Room with Spa Bath in Madison, WI 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. private jacuzzi in the room; nothing fancy, everything working.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (King Room with Spa Bath). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

Book the King Room with Spa Bath.

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
King Room with Spa Bath

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Room with Spa Bath, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $135 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Hilton Madison Monona Terrace sits on price in Madison

From $135/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$105 medianMedian starting rate across 19 priced in-room stays in Madison.
$67 – $334The full range of priced in-room stays in Madison.
The upper end13 of the 19 priced stays in Madison start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Madison list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Hilton Madison Monona Terrace

Madison · 19 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $135/night

The facts on file

Address9 East Wilson Street, Madison, WI Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bathroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bathroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Hilton Madison Monona Terrace has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the King Room with Spa Bath at Hilton Madison Monona Terrace in Madison, WI. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Hilton Madison Monona Terrace, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At Hilton Madison Monona Terrace in Madison, the room that guarantees it is the King Room with Spa Bath.

How much does Hilton Madison Monona Terrace cost per night?

Indicative rates at Hilton Madison Monona Terrace in Madison, WI start at $135 a night, which is the upper end of Madison: 19 priced in-room stays there run $67 to $334, median $105. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Hilton Madison Monona Terrace have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Hilton Madison Monona Terrace in Madison is here for the jacuzzi in the bathroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Hilton Madison Monona Terrace carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Hilton Madison Monona Terrace

Madison · 19 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $135/night