PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Cherokee, NC · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bathroom

Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort

Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort is the below the median play in Cherokee: from $87 a night, against a Cherokee median of $87 across 3 priced stays.

5 photos ·from $87/night ·#1 of 3 in Cherokee ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Soco Luxury King Room
jacuzzi in the bathroom Fits two below the median in Cherokee Vibe Check 90 View deal ↗
Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort: the Soco Luxury King Room in Cherokee, NC 5 photos
The Vibe Check, Immaculate
Aura: immaculate. Laps in the morning, soak at night.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: guest score 8.8/10 · 33,337 reviews · named tub room on file (Soco Luxury King Room). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

Book the Soco Luxury King Room.

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

It holds a 8.8/10 guest score across 33,337 reviews.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Soco Luxury King Room

The record also names these tub rooms: Soco Premium Suite · Junior Suite. Any of them puts the jacuzzi in the bathroom behind your own door; the primary above is the one our data ties most directly to the tub.

The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.

This room is flagged in our data as a true two-person soak, length and width for two adults, not a one-person tub with ambitions.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Soco Luxury King Room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $87 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort sits on price in Cherokee

From $87/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$87 medianMedian starting rate across 3 priced in-room stays in Cherokee.
$59 – $155The full range of priced in-room stays in Cherokee.
The below the median1 of the 3 priced stays in Cherokee start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Cherokee list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort

Cherokee · 3 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $87/night

The facts on file

Address777 Casino Drive, Cherokee, NC Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bathroom
Check-in / out4 PM · 11 AM
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

SpaSaunaMassageFree parkingWifiFitness Center with Gym / Workout RoomPoolBar / loungeCasino and GamblingGame roomKids stay freeElectric vehicle charging stationValet parkingPaid private parking on-sitePaid wifiAdult poolIndoor poolOutdoor poolHeated poolRestaurantBreakfast availableVending machineGolf courseEvening entertainmentChildren Activities (Kid / Family Friendly)Pets Allowed ( Dog / Pet Friendly )Free shuttle or taxi servicesShuttle bus serviceBusiness Center with Internet AccessConference facilitiesBanquet roomMeeting roomsSalonConciergeGift shopShopsATM on site24-hour front deskDry cleaningLaundry serviceAir conditioningHousekeepingRoom serviceSafeVIP room facilitiesWake-up service / alarm clockRefrigeratorFlatscreen TVNon-smoking roomsSuitesFamily roomsSmoking rooms available
“That whirlpool bathtub was amazing.”, a recent guest

Soaking with kids, the safety rules

This stay is flagged family-friendly in our data, and the tub is in the bathroom, behind a door, so plan supervision around the room, not the brochure. The rules below are the public-health consensus, the same card we print on every family-flagged stay.

Under 5: not in the hot tubThe consensus rule from the American Academy of Pediatrics and the US Consumer Product Safety Commission.
Ages 5 to 7: 98°F or coolerTurn the water down before kids get in. Adult soaking temperatures are too hot for small bodies.
About 5 minutes at a timeShort soaks with breaks between, and an adult in or beside the tub the whole time.
Heads never underNo dunking, no breath-holding games, in any tub, at any age.

Rules: American Academy of Pediatrics / US CPSC consensus guidance.

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Soco Luxury King Room at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort in Cherokee, NC. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom; the record also names Soco Premium Suite and Junior Suite. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort in Cherokee, the room that guarantees it is the Soco Luxury King Room.

How much does Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort cost per night?

Indicative rates at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort in Cherokee, NC start at $87 a night, which is the below the median of Cherokee: 3 priced in-room stays there run $59 to $155, median $87. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

What do guests rate Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort?

A 8.8/10 guest score across 33,337 reviews at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort in Cherokee. Our Vibe Check scores it 90 out of 100 (Immaculate), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.

Does Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort have a pool as well as the tub?

Yes. Beyond the jacuzzi in the bathroom, the record for Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort in Cherokee lists an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, a heated pool. The tub is the reason this stay is on PoolsideStays; the pool is the bonus.

When are check-in and check-out at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort?

At Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort in Cherokee, check-in is 4 PM and check-out 11 AM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort

Cherokee · 3 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $87/night