Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk
This is one of the most-reviewed soaks in Racine: a 7.4/10 guest score across 1,031 reviews. Volume like that is its own evidence.
6 photos Book the King Marina View Soaking Tub Room, not whichever room the desk assigns.
From from $152 a night.
The tub room, ask for it by name
The record also names this tub room: King Executive Marina View Soaking Tub Suite. Any of them puts the in-room jetted tub behind your own door; the primary above is the one our data ties most directly to the tub.
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Marina View Soaking Tub Room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk sits on price in Racine
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Racine list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk
Racine · 4 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $152/night
The facts on file
On the record
“Private jacuzzi room was a relaxing way to celebrate our anniversary.”, a recent guest
Soaking with kids, the safety rules
This stay is flagged family-friendly in our data, and the tub is in the room, so plan supervision around the room, not the brochure. The rules below are the public-health consensus, the same card we print on every family-flagged stay.
Rules: American Academy of Pediatrics / US CPSC consensus guidance.
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the King Marina View Soaking Tub Room at Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk in Racine, WI. That is the room name our record ties to the in-room jetted tub; the record also names King Executive Marina View Soaking Tub Suite. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
How much does Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk cost per night?
Indicative rates at Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk in Racine, WI start at $152 a night, which is the upper end of Racine: 4 priced in-room stays there run $55 to $152, median $77. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
What do guests rate Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk?
A 7.4/10 guest score across 1,031 reviews at Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk in Racine. Our Vibe Check scores it 77 out of 100 (Warm), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.
Does Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk have a pool as well as the tub?
Yes. Beyond the in-room jetted tub, the record for Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk in Racine lists an indoor pool, a heated pool. The tub is the reason this stay is on PoolsideStays; the pool is the bonus.
When are check-in and check-out at Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk?
At Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk in Racine, check-in is 3 PM and check-out 11 AM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.
More in-room soaks in Racine
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Doubletree By Hilton Racine Harbourwalk
Racine · 4 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $152/night