Courtyard Annapolis
At Courtyard Annapolis the tub is in the bathroom, and that placement is the point.
6 photos The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.
The room that guarantees it: the King Whirlpool Suite.
From $109 a night.
The tub room, ask for it by name
The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Whirlpool Suite, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Courtyard Annapolis sits on price in Annapolis
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Annapolis list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Courtyard Annapolis
Annapolis · 12 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $109/night
The facts on file
On the record
“Private hot tub was a delightful addition to our stay.”, a recent guest
Soaking with kids, the safety rules
This stay is flagged family-friendly in our data, and the tub is in the bathroom, behind a door, so plan supervision around the room, not the brochure. The rules below are the public-health consensus, the same card we print on every family-flagged stay.
Rules: American Academy of Pediatrics / US CPSC consensus guidance.
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Courtyard Annapolis has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the King Whirlpool Suite at Courtyard Annapolis in Annapolis, MD. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
Where is the tub at Courtyard Annapolis, in the bedroom or the bathroom?
Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At Courtyard Annapolis in Annapolis, the room that guarantees it is the King Whirlpool Suite.
How much does Courtyard Annapolis cost per night?
Indicative rates at Courtyard Annapolis in Annapolis, MD start at $109 a night, which is the below the median of Annapolis: 12 priced in-room stays there run $91 to $428, median $117. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
What do guests rate Courtyard Annapolis?
A 8/10 guest score across 445 reviews at Courtyard Annapolis in Annapolis. Our Vibe Check scores it 81 out of 100 (Warm), from the published rubric: 75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof.
Does Courtyard Annapolis have a pool as well as the tub?
No pool is on this record. Courtyard Annapolis in Annapolis is here for the jacuzzi in the bathroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.
When are check-in and check-out at Courtyard Annapolis?
At Courtyard Annapolis in Annapolis, check-in is 4 PM and check-out 11 AM, per the property record. Confirm both when you book; small properties move these by season.
More in-room soaks in Annapolis
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Courtyard Annapolis carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Courtyard Annapolis
Annapolis · 12 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $109/night