PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Harrisburg, PA · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North

At Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North the tub is in the bedroom, and that placement is the point.

7 photos ·from $88/night ·#8 of 10 in Harrisburg ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room King Room with Jetted Tub
jacuzzi in the bedroom mid-market in Harrisburg Vibe Check 69 View deal ↗
Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North: the King Room with Jetted Tub in Harrisburg, PA 7 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. a bedroom tub, soak-as-centerpiece; simple pleasures, properly hot water.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (King Room with Jetted Tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

The room that guarantees it: the King Room with Jetted Tub.

From $88 a night.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
King Room with Jetted Tub

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Room with Jetted Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $88 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North sits on price in Harrisburg

From $88/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$87 medianMedian starting rate across 10 priced in-room stays in Harrisburg.
$46 – $122The full range of priced in-room stays in Harrisburg.
The mid-market6 of the 10 priced stays in Harrisburg start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Harrisburg list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North

Harrisburg · 10 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $88/night

The facts on file

Address7500 Allentown Blvd, Harrisburg, PA Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the King Room with Jetted Tub at Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North in Harrisburg, PA. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North in Harrisburg, the room that guarantees it is the King Room with Jetted Tub.

How much does Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North cost per night?

Indicative rates at Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North in Harrisburg, PA start at $88 a night, which is the mid-market of Harrisburg: 10 priced in-room stays there run $46 to $122, median $87. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North in Harrisburg is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Comfort Inn & Suites Harrisburg-Hershey North

Harrisburg · 10 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $88/night