PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Vancouver, WA · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites

The whole case for Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites is one room name: the Queen Room with Whirlpool. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.

7 photos ·from $102/night ·#5 of 8 in Vancouver ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Queen Room with Whirlpool
jacuzzi in the bedroom mid-market in Vancouver Vibe Check 73 View deal ↗
Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites: the Queen Room with Whirlpool in Vancouver, WA 7 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. a $102 soak; the smart-money soak.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Queen Room with Whirlpool). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

It runs from $102 a night, mid-market for Vancouver.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Queen Room with Whirlpool

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Queen Room with Whirlpool, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $102 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites sits on price in Vancouver

From $102/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$102 medianMedian starting rate across 8 priced in-room stays in Vancouver.
$73 – $189The full range of priced in-room stays in Vancouver.
The mid-market4 of the 8 priced stays in Vancouver start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Vancouver list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites

Vancouver · 8 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $102/night

The facts on file

Address9420 NE Vancouver Mall Dr, Vancouver, WA Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Queen Room with Whirlpool at Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites in Vancouver, WA. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites in Vancouver, the room that guarantees it is the Queen Room with Whirlpool.

How much does Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites cost per night?

Indicative rates at Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites in Vancouver, WA start at $102 a night, which is the mid-market of Vancouver: 8 priced in-room stays there run $73 to $189, median $102. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites in Vancouver is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Best Western Plus Vancouver Mall Dr Hotel & Suites

Vancouver · 8 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $102/night