PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Springfield, MO · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

Best Western Courtview Hotel

At Best Western Courtview Hotel the tub is in the bedroom, and that placement is the point.

8 photos ·from $88/night ·#11 of 16 in Springfield ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub
jacuzzi in the bedroom below the median in Springfield Vibe Check 65 View deal ↗
Best Western Courtview Hotel: the Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub in Springfield, MO 8 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. private jacuzzi in the room; the smart-money soak.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

The room that guarantees it: the Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub.

From $88 a night.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $88 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where Best Western Courtview Hotel sits on price in Springfield

From $88/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$101 medianMedian starting rate across 16 priced in-room stays in Springfield.
$63 – $159The full range of priced in-room stays in Springfield.
The below the median5 of the 16 priced stays in Springfield start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Springfield list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for Best Western Courtview Hotel

Springfield · 16 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $88/night

The facts on file

Address3370 E Battlefield Rd, Springfield, MO Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at Best Western Courtview Hotel has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub at Best Western Courtview Hotel in Springfield, MO. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at Best Western Courtview Hotel, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At Best Western Courtview Hotel in Springfield, the room that guarantees it is the Suite with 1 King Bed and Spa Tub.

How much does Best Western Courtview Hotel cost per night?

Indicative rates at Best Western Courtview Hotel in Springfield, MO start at $88 a night, which is the below the median of Springfield: 16 priced in-room stays there run $63 to $159, median $101. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does Best Western Courtview Hotel have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. Best Western Courtview Hotel in Springfield is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Best Western Courtview Hotel carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at Best Western Courtview Hotel

Springfield · 16 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $88/night