PoolsideStaysThe art of slowing down
Fort Dodge, IA · Hotel with jacuzzi in the bedroom

AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge

The whole case for AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge is one room name: the Superior Suite with Jacuzzi. That name is the contract, the room the booking has to confirm.

7 photos ·from $94/night ·#1 of 3 in Fort Dodge ·✓ Researched · October 2026
Ask for this room Superior Suite with Jacuzzi
jacuzzi in the bedroom upper end in Fort Dodge Vibe Check 69 View deal ↗
AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge: the Superior Suite with Jacuzzi in Fort Dodge, IA 7 photos
The Vibe Check, Mellow
Aura: mellow. a bedroom tub, soak-as-centerpiece; the smart-money soak.
Scored under the published rubric (75% guest rating, 15% review volume, 10% amenity proof), from this stay's own record: no guest score on file, so the verdict rests on amenity proof and price tier, capped below the top band · named tub room on file (Superior Suite with Jacuzzi). The full method is on our verification page. How we judge and verify →

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

It runs from $94 a night, upper end for Fort Dodge.

No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.

The tub room, ask for it by name

Tub room, book this one
Superior Suite with Jacuzzi

The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one.

That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the Superior Suite with Jacuzzi, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.

from $94 /night
Indicative starting rate · checked October 2026
View deal ↗

Where AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge sits on price in Fort Dodge

From $94/nightThis stay's indicative starting rate.
$54 medianMedian starting rate across 3 priced in-room stays in Fort Dodge.
$50 – $94The full range of priced in-room stays in Fort Dodge.
The upper end2 of the 3 priced stays in Fort Dodge start below this one.

Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Fort Dodge list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.

Check prices for AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge

Fort Dodge · 3 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $94/night

The facts on file

Address100 West Kenyon Road, Fort Dodge, IA Map ↗
The waterJacuzzi tub, jacuzzi in the bedroom
Record checkedOctober 2026

On the record

Private jacuzzi in the roomJacuzzi in bedroom

Questions, answered straight

Which room at AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge has the jacuzzi tub?

Book the Superior Suite with Jacuzzi at AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge in Fort Dodge, IA. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bedroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.

Where is the tub at AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge, in the bedroom or the bathroom?

Jacuzzi in the bedroom. The tub sits in the bedroom itself, not behind a bathroom door. That is the layout most soak-first guests actually want, and the rarer one. At AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge in Fort Dodge, the room that guarantees it is the Superior Suite with Jacuzzi.

How much does AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge cost per night?

Indicative rates at AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge in Fort Dodge, IA start at $94 a night, which is the upper end of Fort Dodge: 3 priced in-room stays there run $50 to $94, median $54. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.

Does AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge have a pool as well as the tub?

No pool is on this record. AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge in Fort Dodge is here for the jacuzzi in the bedroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.

The Soak Standard, applied to one stay

Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →

Check prices for your dates at AmericInn by Wyndham Fort Dodge

Fort Dodge · 3 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $94/night