Americas Best Value Inn Champaign
Americas Best Value Inn Champaign lists on room evidence: the King Suite with Jetted Tub is named in the record, with the tub in the bathroom.
6 photos The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.
It runs from $62 a night.
No guest score is on file yet, so this listing stands on its room evidence alone. The room name is the pitch, and the record backs it.
The tub room, ask for it by name
The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room.
That name is the contract. If the booking page or the front desk cannot confirm the King Suite with Jetted Tub, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest. Our research team names the room on every stay for exactly that reason.
Where Americas Best Value Inn Champaign sits on price in Champaign
Computed from the PoolsideStays dataset, the same records this page and the Champaign list render. Rates are indicative, never live-price promises; the booking page shows your dates.
Check prices for Americas Best Value Inn Champaign
Champaign · 4 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $62/night
The facts on file
On the record
Questions, answered straight
Which room at Americas Best Value Inn Champaign has the jacuzzi tub?
Book the King Suite with Jetted Tub at Americas Best Value Inn Champaign in Champaign, IL. That is the room name our record ties to the jacuzzi in the bathroom. Ask for it by name when you book, and again at check-in. If the property cannot confirm that room, the tub is not guaranteed, whatever the listing photos suggest.
Where is the tub at Americas Best Value Inn Champaign, in the bedroom or the bathroom?
Jacuzzi in the bathroom. The tub is in the bathroom, a proper deep-soak setup with a door between you and the room. At Americas Best Value Inn Champaign in Champaign, the room that guarantees it is the King Suite with Jetted Tub.
How much does Americas Best Value Inn Champaign cost per night?
Indicative rates at Americas Best Value Inn Champaign in Champaign, IL start at $62 a night, which is the value end of Champaign: 4 priced in-room stays there run $62 to $115, median $97. Rates are indicative, compiled by our research team; the live price for your dates is on the booking page.
Does Americas Best Value Inn Champaign have a pool as well as the tub?
No pool is on this record. Americas Best Value Inn Champaign in Champaign is here for the jacuzzi in the bathroom alone, and we would rather say that plainly than pad the listing.
More in-room soaks in Champaign
The Soak Standard, applied to one stay
Every stay we list is scored against the five checks our founder built from nearly a decade in the hotel industry: jet power and placement, a true two-person soak, privacy and separation, heat hold, and room integration. This page exists because Americas Best Value Inn Champaign carries the evidence, a named tub room, a price on file, and photography of its own. Stays that cannot fill those slots do not get pages. How we judge and verify →
Check prices for your dates at Americas Best Value Inn Champaign
Champaign · 4 in-room stays tracked · this stay from $62/night